Cookies and GDPR Privacy Policy

WHAT ARE COOKIES

http://www.dalelast.com.au/piskodrele/firyue/5580 As is common practice with almost all professional websites this site uses cookies, which are tiny files that are downloaded to your computer, to improve your experience. This page describes what information they gather, how we use it and why we sometimes need to store these cookies. We will also share how you can prevent these cookies from being stored however this may downgrade or ‘break’ certain elements of the sites functionality.
For more general information on cookies see the Wikipedia article on HTTP Cookies…

HOW WE USE COOKIES

http://teentube.cz/?ertye=planes-para-solteros-en-bogota&03c=7d We use cookies for a variety of reasons detailed below. Unfortunately in most cases there are no industry standard options for disabling cookies without completely disabling the functionality and features they add to this site. It is recommended that you leave on all cookies if you are not sure whether you need them or not in case they are used to provide a service that you use.

DISABLING COOKIES

como conocer a una chica si soy timido You can prevent the setting of cookies by adjusting the settings on your browser (see your browser Help for how to do this). Be aware that disabling cookies will affect the functionality of this and many other websites that you visit. Disabling cookies will usually result in also disabling certain functionality and features of the this site. Therefore it is recommended that you do not disable cookies.

THE COOKIES WE SET

http://mirandamarrsblog.com/?marixyana=chat-pour-rencontre-amicale&c28=e5 The site does not set any first party cookies for visitors that do not require to log in. Users that need to log in will need to accept a session cookie.

THIRD PARTY COOKIES

conocer chicas new york In some special cases we also use cookies provided by trusted third parties. The following section details which third party cookies you might encounter through this site. This site uses Google Analytics which is one of the most widespread and trusted analytics solution on the web for helping us to understand how you use the site and ways that we can improve your experience. These cookies may track things such as how long you spend on the site and the pages that you visit so we can continue to produce engaging content.
For more information on Google Analytics cookies, see the official Google Analytics page.

SOCIAL MEDIA COOKIES

rencontre site pour ado We also use social media buttons and/or plugins on this site that allow you to connect with your social network in various ways. For these to work the following social media sites including; facebook, twitter, will set cookies through our site which may be used to enhance your profile on their site or contribute to the data they hold for various purposes outlined in their respective privacy policies.

MORE INFORMATION

get link Hopefully that has clarified things for you and as was previously mentioned if there is something that you aren’t sure whether you need or not it’s usually safer to leave cookies enabled in case it does interact with one of the features you use on our site. However if you are still looking for more information then you can contact us through one of our preferred contact methods.

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

http://serezin-du-rhone.fr/pifpaxys/6620 The policy: This privacy policy is for this website; www.www.simonbiffenphotography.co.uk and governs the privacy of its visitors. It explains how we comply with the EU’s GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) legislation and the DPA (Data Protection Act).

go site

http://josiart.at/rete/6453 This policy will explain areas of this website that may affect your privacy and personal details, how we process, collect, manage and store those details and how your rights under the GDPR and DPA are adhered to. In this policy, “we”, “us” and “our” refer to Simon Biffen Photography.

THE DPA & GDPR MAY 2018

This website complies with the DPA (Data Protection Act 1998) and the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation), effective from May 2018.

CONTACTING US

This website, simonbiffenphotography.co.uk, collects private user data using the following form: Contact Form - www.simonbiffenphotography.co.uk/contact/, which generates emails sent to: info@simonbiffenphotography.co.uk

The data from these forms is emailed to the address listed above and also stored on the website server, in most cases dating back to when each form was created. The website server is accessible by the website administrators for www.simonbiffenphotography.co.uk at TSOhost (https://www.tsohost.com) TSOhost never access or share this data other than by request from Simon Biffen.

Simon Biffen Photography creates a client record for each new contact form. Simon Biffen Photography’s client records are externally hosted by Lightblue Software. Their privacy policy can be found here: https://www.lightbluesoftware.com/legal/privacy_notice.php Your personal data (email address) will be stored within Lightblue Softwares system, on their servers and will be used to email you only with information relevant to your enquiry. Only Simon Biffen will have access to your personal data (email address) stored on Lightblue Softwares system on behalf of Simon Biffen Photography. It will only be used as detailed above, will not be used for any other marketing purposes and will not be passed onto any third parties. Lightblue Softwares technical support team will have the means to access to your personal data (email address) but will never access or share this data other than by request from Simon Biffen.

By completing this contact form you agree to Simon Biffen contacting you about Simon Biffen Photography’s wedding photography services. You will not be added to any mailing lists and will only be contacted by Simon Biffen personally in relation to your enquiry. Your personal details will not be used for any marketing purposes nor will they be passed onto any third parties. They will only be stored in the email generated by this contact form which will be filed in the email account for Simon Biffen Photography which is hosted by TSOhost and LightBlue Software and which can only be accessed by Simon Biffen. If you wish to request for any email(s) containing your personal information to be deleted, please email info@simonbiffenphotography.co.uk

EMAIL MARKETING

Simon Biffen Photography does not engage in email marketing specific to our services. Your personal details will not be used for any such marketing purposes nor will they be passed onto any third parties.

CLIENT GALLERIES

Simon Biffen Photography creates a client gallery for each client to whom photos are delivered as part of the services contracted. Simon Biffen Photography’s client galleries are externally hosted by Zenfolio. Their privacy policy can be found here: https://en.zenfolio.com/uk/privacy

EXTERNAL WEBSITE LINKS & THIRD PARTIES

Although we only look to include quality, safe and relevant external links, users are advised to adopt a policy of caution before clicking any external web links mentioned throughout this website.

We cannot guarantee or verify the contents of any externally linked website despite our best efforts. Users should therefore note that they click on external links at their own risk and we cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any external links mentioned.

CLIENT DATA HELD ON FILE

We take care over the processes around looking after personal data stored on our physical systems. Simon Biffen Photography holds the following personal data of clients: i) names, ii)addresses, iii) phone numbers, within soft copy and sometimes hard copy contracts as well as soft copy wedding client ‘day plan’ documents. Soft copy contracts and day plans are safely stored within my password protected home office iMac and backed up to encrypted external hard drives. Hard copy contracts are filed in my secure home office.Client photos are safely stored within my password protected home office PC and backed up to encrypted external hard drives.

CLIENTS AND WEDDING GUESTS CAPTURED IN PHOTOS

Under GDPR legislation, a photograph may in some instances constitute a form of personal data where they can be processed to allow “the unique identification or authentication of a natural person”. Simon Biffen Photography will never photograph an individual as a means of unique identification or authentication unless consensually contracted to do so. Guests at weddings appear in photos taken by Simon Biffen Photography as a part of the visual recording of the event in photos. Guests captured in portraits or in group photos do so as part of the event and their rights are protected by Simon Biffen Photography as detailed in this privacy policy.

In terms of explicit GDPR compliance, Wedding clients and guests are photographed within the parameters of GDPR legislation on the basis of ‘legitimate interests’. The taking of photographs of wedding guests when viewed as a form of processing personal data is necessary for the legitimate interests of Simon Biffen Photography as a photography business unless there is a good reason to protect a given individual’s personal data which overrides those legitimate interests.

Operating within the parameters of legitimate interests as laid out in GDPR legislation, the disproportionate effort involved in providing privacy policy information to all wedding guests at the event and the degree to which it would distract us from performing our job renders it infeasible to do. Wedding clients are therefore requested in their contract to direct their guests to read this privacy policy in advance of the event and to advise them to contact us in advance with any concerns around the processing of their personal data, namely being photographed.

SOCIAL MEDIA POLICY & USAGE

We adopt a safe and responsible Social Media Policy. While we may have official profiles on social media platforms users are advised to verify the authenticity of such profiles before engaging with, or sharing information with such profiles. We will never ask for personal details on social media platforms. Users are advised to conduct themselves appropriately when engaging with us on social media.

DISPLAY OF IMAGES

We may display any photographs to promote Simon Biffen Photography on the Simon Biffen Photography website and blog, on social media, on wedding blogs, on wedding photography related websites, in exhibitions, in advertising, brochures, magazine articles and other such material, providing that the images used are used lawfully and without damage to Simon Biffen Photography’s client(s). The rights of the people captured in these photographs are protected by Simon Biffen Photography as detailed in this privacy policy.

WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT

Anyone photographed by Simon Biffen Photography, whether a client or wedding guest, and whether past or current may withdraw consent for a photograph in which they appear to be displayed. The process for this is to email Simon Biffen Photography at info@simonbiffenphotography.co.uk specifying the photo in question. Pursuant to the request, Simon Biffen Photography will then remove the photo from online and printed display wheresoever it appears.